See all Dentists in Jakarta

HHDC Clinic

HHDC Clinic

Show Phone Number

Thamrin City Office Suite Lt. 3 unit 2. Jl. K.H Mas Mansyur, Greater Jakarta, Jakarta Pusat, 10230Indonesia

4.4 / 5  Excellent
from 169 users
WhatClinic ServiceScore™
Filters cached at 2019/03/14 23:01:27

Opening hours

Monday11:00 - 18:00
Tuesday11:00 - 18:00
Wednesday11:00 - 18:00
Thursday11:00 - 18:00
Friday11:00 - 18:00
Saturday11:00 - 18:00
Sundayclosed
Prices from Rp50000 - Enquire for a fast quote from HHDC Clinic. Excellent ServiceScore™: 4.4 from 169 votes.

Popular Treatments

Dentist Consultation from Rp150000
Dental Implants from Rp20000000
Veneers from Rp4000000
Teeth Whitening from Rp6000000
Dentures from Rp2500000
Dental Crowns from Rp3000000
Dental Bridges from Rp2500000
Extractions from Rp450000
Teeth Cleaning from Rp450000
Root canals from Rp500000
See all treatments & prices

About HHDC Clinic

Hendra Hidayat Dental Center Clinic (HHDC Clinic)

The affordable one-stop place for your dental solution and has clinics strategically located in the golden triangle, central and south of Jakarta. Come to one of our clinics nearest to your offices and homes where you can experience a very thorough and complete solution for your dental problems.

Office hour : Mon - Sat, 11AM-6PM

read more

Patient reviews

See what others think about the clinic's customer service:

Ingo, Indonesia21.01.2019
Very well and all information given

Provides

Dentistry

Premises

ParkingAccessible to disabled peoplePublic transport accessWheelchair accessible toiletAccess without stepsDisabled parkingPatient bathroomWireless accessOn-site pharmacy

Clinic services

Text message remindersOpen weekends - only Saturday

Travel services

International travelLocal travelLocal accommodationTranslation services

Languages spoken

EnglishMalay/Indonesian

Dentistry

from Rp4000000

Bone Graft

Dental braces (also known as orthodontic braces, or braces) are devices used in orthodontics that align and straighten teeth and help to position them with regard to a person's bite, while also working to improve dental health.

Rp20000000 - Rp30000000

Ceramic Braces

Rp20000000 - Rp30000000

Damon™ Braces

Metal Braces
Rp15000000 - Rp25000000

Metal Braces

from Rp10000000

Metal Braces

from Rp2500000

Orthodontic Retainer

from Rp2000000

Removable Braces

 

Cosmetic Dentist Consultation

from Rp2500000

Dental Bridges

from Rp3000000

PFM Bridge

Rp350000 - Rp500000

Temporary Bridge

from Rp3000000

Dental Crowns

A crown is a type of dental restoration which completely caps or encircles a tooth or dental implant. Crowns are often needed when a large cavity threatens the ongoing health of a tooth. They are typically bonded to the tooth using a dental cement. Crowns can be made from many materials, which are usually fabricated using indirect methods. Crowns are often used to improve the strength or appearance of teeth.

from Rp3000000

PFM Crown

Porcelain-fused-to-metal dental crowns (PFMs) have a metal shell on which is fused a veneer of porcelain in a high heat oven. The metal provides strong compression and tensile strength, and the porcelain gives the crown a white tooth-like appearance, suitable for front teeth restorations.
from Rp4000000

Porcelain Crown

All-ceramic or all-porcelain dental crowns provide better natural color match than any other crown type and may be more suitable for people with metal allergies. However, they are not as strong as porcelain-fused-to-metal crowns and they wear down opposing teeth a little more than metal or resin crowns. All-ceramic crowns are a good choice for front teeth.

Rp350000 - Rp500000

Temporary Crown

A temporary crown is a provisional, short term restoration used in dentistry. Usually the temporary crown is constructed from a chemical-cure composite, although alternative systems using aluminium crown forms are occasionally used by practitioners.

Rp4500000 - Rp8000000

Zirconia Crown

Zirconia is a very hard ceramic that is used as a strong base material in some full ceramic restorations. By using crowns made of metal zirconia, then merge the porcelain on the outside, zirconia crowns allow light to pass as a normal tooth would and that gives a natural look, unlike other metal cores that block the light. The normal too hot/cold sensations that can be felt with other crowns does not normally occur because of reduced thermal conductivity, this being another strong point for zirconia.

from Rp20000000

Dental Implants

The modern dental implant is a surgical device, most commonly used to replace one or more missing teeth by fusing to the bone and acting as an artificial tooth root. The term, dental implant, technically refers only to that portion of the structure that is in the bone.
from Rp200000

Dental Sealant

Dental sealants are a dental treatment consisting of applying a plastic material to one or more teeth, for the purpose of preventing dental caries (cavities) or other forms of tooth decay.

from Rp200000

Dental X-Ray (Panoramic)

from Rp50000

Digital Dental X-Ray

from Rp200000

Panoramic Dental X-Ray

from Rp150000

Dentist Consultation

from Rp2500000

Dentures

from Rp2500000

Acrylic Dentures

from Rp4000000

Chrome Dentures

from Rp3000000

Flexible Partial Dentures

Rp7000000 - Rp10000000

Full Dentures

from Rp2500000

Removable Partial Dentures

from Rp450000

Extractions

from Rp300000

Non-Surgical Extractions

Rp600000 - Rp1000000

Surgical Extractions

from Rp3000000

Wisdom Tooth Extraction

from Rp500000

Fillings

from Rp250000

Glass Ionomer Cement Filling

from Rp1000000

Porcelain Filling

from Rp350000

Resin-Modified Glass Ionomer Cement Filling

from Rp500000

Root Filling

Rp100000 - Rp200000

Temporary Filling

from Rp250000

White Filling

from Rp250000

Fluoride Therapy

from Rp3000000

Gingivitis Treatment

from Rp3500000

Gum Surgery

from Rp6000000

Soft Tissue Grafts

from Rp150000

Implant Dentist Consultation

from Rp3000000

Inlay or Onlay

Rp50000000 - Rp75000000

Invisalign™

from Rp200000

Orthodontist Consultation

from Rp1500000

Periodontitis Treatment

from Rp350000

Pulpotomy

from Rp500000

Root canals

from Rp500000

Complex Root Canal

from Rp500000

Incisor Root Canal

from Rp500000

Molar Root Canal

from Rp500000

Premolar Root Canal

from Rp4000000

Root End Surgery

from Rp1500000

Single Visit Root Canal

from Rp6000000

Sinus Lift

from Rp450000

Teeth Cleaning

from Rp450000

Scaling and Root Planing

Rp450000 - Rp600000

Ultrasonic Scaling

from Rp6000000

Teeth Whitening

Rp5000000 - Rp6000000

Chemical Teeth Whitening

from Rp3000000

Home Whitening Kits

from Rp350000

Tooth Jewellery

from Rp1500000

Treatment of Dental Abscess

from Rp4000000

Veneers

HHDC Clinic - HHDC the Clinic

Payment information

DiscountsPayment plansCredit cards

Insurance

Private Patients WelcomePublic Health Insurance - AdMedikaDental Plans Accepted

Mr Hendra Hidayat

Job Title:
  Dentist
Miss Irayani Queencyputri - Dentist at HHDC Clinic

Miss Irayani Queencyputri

Job Title:
  Dentist
Specialisations:
  General Dentistry
Languages:
  English, Malay/Indonesian

Mr William Tanzil

Job Title:
  Dentist
Specialisations:
  Cosmetic Dentistry, Restorative Dentistry
Languages:
  English, Malay/Indonesian

Miss Rachel Sifra

Job Title:
  Dentist
Specialisations:
  General Dentistry
Languages:
  English, Malay/Indonesian
Show Phone Number

Thamrin City Office Suite Lt. 3 unit 2. Jl. K.H Mas Mansyur, Greater Jakarta, Jakarta Pusat, 10230Indonesia