See all Dentists in Cuckfield

Cuckfield Dental Practice

Cuckfield Dental Practice

Show Phone Number3 High Street, Cuckfield, RH17 5ENUK
4.1 / 5  Excellent
from 4 users
WhatClinic ServiceScore™
Filters cached at 2018/11/15 00:08:52

Opening Hours

Monday08:30 - 18:00
Tuesday08:30 - 17:15
Wednesday08:00 - 17:15
Thursday07:45 - 19:30
Friday08:30 - 17:00
Saturday08:30 - 12:30
Sunday
Prices from Rp537762 - Enquire for a fast quote from Cuckfield Dental Practice. Excellent ServiceScore™: 4.1 from 4 votes. 2 verified patient reviews.

Popular Treatments

Dentist Consultation from Rp1824549
Tooth Whitening from Rp6722023
Dentures
Dentures Plastic upper or lower from Rp12099641
Dentures Metal based from Rp15307007
Dental Crowns from Rp9410832
Extractions from Rp2304694
Root Canal Treatment from Rp6337907
Fillings – White Composite or Amalgam from Rp2496751
White Composite Fillings from Rp2496751
Amalgam Filling from Rp2112636
See all treatments & prices

About Cuckfield Dental Practice

At Cuckfield Dental Practice we offer you and your family high quality dental care in a friendly, superbly equipped environment...with a preventative focus on your long term oral health. 
read more

from 2 verified reviews Patient Reviews of Cuckfield Dental Practice

"The clinic is very clean and the staff very courteous"
4.5 50Reviewed 04 Jul 2018 Review verified by phone and email.
Treatment Received: Dentist Consultation
I have been at this practice for as long as I can remember. I have never encountered a problem with anything!

The clinic is very clean and the staff very courteous.
read more
Dr Simon Quelch responded to this review:

Thank you for taking the time to review our practice. I am pleased to hear we have looked after you for many years, I will pass your comments onto all the team. We look forward to seeing you at the practice in the future.

Barbara UK
"I would highly recommend the practice and this dentist due to his excellent skills and knowledge"
5 50Reviewed 15 Mar 2016 We were unable to verify the reviewer.
Treatment Received: Dentist Consultation
Dr Vimal Patel at Cuckfield Dental Practice is amazing. I would highly recommend the practice and this dentist due to his excellent skills and knowledge. I have been a patient at the practice for 5 years and it is great value.
I originally chose this practice as it was local and had a good reputation. It is immaculate and very clean. The team including the receptionists and nurses are very polite and helpful. All my family now attend the practice
Treated By: Vimal Patel
read more
UK
"Most comfortable I have ever had."
4.8 50Reviewed 07 May 2012 Verified user. Review confirmed by email.
Treatment Received: Dentures
I had a full set of dentures replaced and the new ones, so far, after one week are the most comfortable I have ever had.
read more
Brian Ansty
Write a Review See all reviews and comments

Accreditations

  • GDC - General Dental Council (Northern Ireland) 
  • BDA - British Dental Association (Northern Ireland) 

Provides

Dentistry

Premises

Parking - Car park available in Broad Street, disc required in some bays available from the practice for £1.

Accessible to disabled people - Stairs into the practice, no wheel chair access due to listed building.

Public transport access

Wheelchair accessible toilet

Access without steps

Disabled parking

Patient bathroom

Wireless access

On-site pharmacy - Lloyds Pharmacy across the road.

Clinic Services

Emergency service

Text message reminders

Home visits

Open 24 hours

Open weekends - Saturdays 8.30-12.30

Dentistry

Dental Checkup
 
Dental Checkup
from Rp825849
Examination
New Patient Dental Examination
from Rp1824549
Examination New Patient (Adult)
from Rp749025
Examination New Patient (Child)
Routine Dental Examination
from Rp825849
Routine Examination - Adult
from Rp537762
Routine Examination - Child
from Rp9410832
Dental Crowns
from Rp1824549
Dentist Consultation
Dentures
from Rp12099641
Dentures Plastic upper or lower
from Rp15307007
Dentures Metal based
from Rp960289
Dentures Repair
from Rp2535163
Emergency New Adult Patient
from Rp2304694
Extractions
from Rp2496751
Fillings – White Composite or Amalgam
from Rp2112636
Amalgam Filling
from Rp2496751
White Composite Fillings
from Rp1190758
Hygiene Appointment with Hygienist
from Rp1613286
Emergency New Child Patient
from Rp6337907
Root Canal Treatment
from Rp6722023
Tooth Whitening

Payment Information

DiscountsPayment plansFree initial consultationChequesCredit cards

Insurance

Private Patients Welcome

Dental Plans Accepted

BUPA - You can claim your dental costs back through this insurance

AXA PPP Healthcare - You can claim your dental costs back through this insurance

CIGNA Healthcare - You can claim your dental costs back through this insurance

Simplyhealth - You can claim your dental costs back through this insurance

Denplan

Membership Plan

Plans for Children

Dr Simon Quelch

Biography:
BDS (London) 1991 MFGDP (UK) Dip Rest Dent RCS (England) DPDS (Bristol) GDC registration number 66748 He is the Principal of Cuckfield Dental Practice, qualified from UCH in 1991 and has completed several additional postgraduate qualifications and training in many areas of dental practice, obtaining the membership of the Faculty of General Dental Practitioners in 2001. He was awarded the Diploma in Postgraduate Dental Studies in 2004 and in 2008 he was awarded the Diploma in Restorative Dentistry from the Royal College of Surgeons. He was just recently been awarded a Law degree from Cardiff University.

Dr Agi Tarnowski

Biography:
BDS (Cardiff) 1997 MFGDP (UK) Dip Rest Dent RCS (England) MSc (Leeds) GDC registration number 73006 She qualified in Cardiff in 1997, after vocational training years she went to Australia for an adventure. On returning to the UK she worked in general dental service and in the community treating children and those needing special care.

Dr Kinary Patel

Dr Georgina White

Dr Fay Jones

Dr Maya Patel

Show Phone Number3 High Street, Cuckfield, RH17 5ENUK