See all Dentists in Russell Square

Forest and Ray Dental Practice

Forest and Ray Dental Practice

Show Phone Number8F Gilbert Place, British Museum, London, WC1A 2JDUK
4.3 / 5  Excellent
from 81 users
WhatClinic ServiceScore™
Filters cached at 2018/11/19 21:33:41

Opening Hours

Monday08:00 - 22:00
Tuesday08:00 - 22:00
Wednesday08:00 - 22:00
Thursday08:00 - 22:00
Friday08:00 - 22:00
Saturday09:00 - 17:00
Sunday09:00 - 17:00
Prices from Rp842427 - Enquire for a fast quote from Forest and Ray Dental Practice. Excellent ServiceScore™: 4.3 from 81 votes. 2 verified patient reviews.

Popular Treatments

Dentist Consultation from Rp842427
Aesthetic braces per arch from Rp22034135
Veneers from Rp10614575
Dental Crowns
Metal free Crown from Rp11176193
Dental Crown from Rp8368104
Root Canal Treatment from Rp6496045
Metal Brace Per Arch from Rp14920311
Clear Aligner from Rp6496045
Aesthetic Inlay from Rp7432075
Overdentures from Rp42252373
See all treatments & prices

About Forest and Ray Dental Practice

At Forest & Ray Dental Practice, we strive to ensure all of our patients can receive the smile they dream of, the smile they truly deserve!

We strongly believe that dental health is not a luxury anymore and a beautiful smile is the key to health, self-confidence and success. Our patient focused approach to dentistry assures that you'll feel confident throughout every step of your treatment with our team of experienced and caring staff.


We specialise in an array of dental treatments including: Orthodontic treatments, for adults as well as for children.


We provide a range of orthodontic treatment to suit your individual needs and budget. Whether it be the more affordable regular metal braces, or aesthetic, or even a completely invisible solutions, such as lingual braces or Clear Aligners. It's never too late to straighten your teeth and get the perfect smile you've always wanted.


No need to worry about huge treatment bills either! Forest & Ray offers an interest free finance option which allows you to pay for your treatment in manageable monthly amounts.


Cosmetic dentistry:

Our clinic also offers high quality cosmetic dental treatment. From zirconium based crowns and bridges to the latest Procera Veneers and even the coveted Hollywood Smile Veneers. Our use of modern, high quality materials will guarantee you get the perfect, long lasting, result you were looking for.

We are open 7 days a week, until late in the evenings, so you can visit our dentist at weekends, when your work day has ended - or even at lunchtime. Whenever is most convenient for you.

Since 2007 we have been operating in our centrally located London Holborn clinic, next to the British Museum.

Don't forget: Smiles talk! Ask for more information and call our patient coordinator team today!

read more

from 2 verified reviews Patient Reviews of Forest and Ray Dental Practice

"Second thoughts have disappeared after I got a general check-up and my teeth cleaned."
5 50Reviewed 18 Sep 2015 Review verified by phone and email.
Treatment Received: Teeth Cleaning,Dental Checkup,Braces
I have visited Forest and Ray to get a plaque removal at first. I was so pleased with the pain-free experience and had numerous treatments since the first visit. The latest booking was in order to get braces. This is something I should have done as a child, but my parents could not afford it. After numerous consultations with different dentists and orthodontists, I have chosen Dr. Somos, and all I can say it that I'm more than satisfied!

I heard about Forest and Ray several times from friends/colleagues, but first I was a bit hesitant to try a new dentist. However, all my second thoughts have disappeared after I got a general check-up and my teeth cleaned. The staff was very friendly, as well, with a welcoming atmosphere.
Treated By: Robert
read more
Natali Hungary
"I highly recommend looking."
5 50Reviewed 01 Apr 2015 Verified user. Review confirmed by email.
Treatment Received: Full Dentures
Full dentures. Very informative about their care. Always very quick to respond and answer my questions on a procedure or concern I was having. Coming in from outside their area, this is fantastic. They make you feel like you're important, not just say it on a web page. I highly recommend looking into them for any work you would need and see how they can help you. If you're concerned about traveling to a location you don't, know they will help you.
Total Amount Paid Rp14585
read more
Jonathon Spain
Write a Review See all reviews and comments

Accreditations

  • GDC - General Dental Council (UK) 
  • MDU - Medical Defence Union (UK) 
  • ÁNTSZ - Állami Népegészségügyi és Tisztiorvosi Szolgálat (Hungary) 
  • MFE - Magyar Fogorvosok Egyesülete (Hungary) 

Provides

Dentistry

Premises

Parking - Car Park Bloomsbury Sqr. WC1A 2RJ 020-7405 7412 (Car Park)

Accessible to disabled people

Public transport access - Tube: Holborn Station (Central line, Piccadilly line) Tottenham Court Road Station (Central line, Northern Line) Bus stops: British Museum (Great Russel Street), Museum Street (Bloomsbury Way), Or ((Russell squere, Southampton Row)

Wheelchair accessible toilet

Access without steps

Disabled parking

Patient bathroom

Wireless access

On-site pharmacy - We have three partner pharmacies close to our surgery.

Clinic Services

Emergency service

Text message reminders

Home visits

Open weekends

Travel Services

International travel

Local travel

Local accommodation

Translation services

Local guide

Tours and vacation services

Pick up service from hotel

Pick up service from airport

Languages spoken

EnglishFrenchItalianGreekPolishHungarianRussian

Dentistry

from Rp22034135
Aesthetic braces per arch
from Rp6496045
Clear Aligner
from Rp74826201
Incognito braces per arch (appliance only)
from Rp14920311
Metal Brace Per Arch
Dental Crowns
from Rp11176193
Metal free Crown
from Rp8368104
Dental Crown
from Rp842427
Dentist Consultation
from Rp42252373
Overdentures
from Rp7432075
Aesthetic Inlay
from Rp6496045
Root Canal Treatment
from Rp10614575
Veneers

Payment Information

DiscountsPayment plansFree initial consultationCredit cards

Insurance

Private Patients Welcome

Dental Plans Accepted

European Health Insurance Card

NHS

Emergency NHS

BUPA

AXA PPP Healthcare

CIGNA Healthcare

WPA

Simplyhealth

Denplan

Dencover

Medenta

Dr Nikolas Kasiteridis

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, Greek, Russian
Biography:

Being a  second  generation dentist with deep  family traditions  in medicine, I can  relate  well  to  dental  patients. I am gentle  by  nature so it comes easy to me to connect with patients, even with those who are anxious and are afraid of dentists. I have many years of  experience  in  dental  practice  management, therefore I can  deal  with  technical difficulties,  problems  and  breakdowns well, and I also learn new things quickly. I would describe myself as easy going, who works and integrates well with any team.

Besides my profession I like music,  reading,  technology, philosophy,  building design and architecture.

Dr Robert Somos

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, Hungarian
Biography:

t has been 3 years since I joined Forest&Ray.
There is always a pleasant atmosphere in the surgery,  where patients always receive a warm welcome.
For me it is important to work for a clinic, where I can speak my native language, and where I see continuous improvement of the service. As an orthodontist, my drive is to make sure, that my patients always return to us with trust and satisfaction. I find it essential to approach everything from the patients’ point of view, and to offer solutions which are best suited to their needs and requirements. In my spare time I enjoy the benefits of living near the river Danube, as my hobby is water sports, such as canoeing and kayaking.

Dr Marina Dettori

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, Italian
Biography:

I am committed to increasing patient's quality of life by make it possible for them to have a beautiful smile and maintain an excellent oral health; this will not only help patients gaining an increased self-confidence but also improve their general physical health. I also believe that in Dentistry is fundamental to build a strong patient-doctor relationship and this is why I want every patient to always feel safe and comfortable, from the very first visit to the completion of the necessary treatments. 
My professional background comes from both private and public clinics where I have worked in several professional areas such as: Conservative, Endodontic, Pedodontics dentistry where I also gained relevant experience in performing diagnosis and producing effective treatment plan. 
I always try to stay up to date with the latest scientific advances and techniques to provide the best possible treatments and care experience to my patients.

Dr Krisztina Papp

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, Hungarian

Dr Edina Molnar

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, Hungarian

Dr Monika Redman

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, French, Polish

Ms Serena Casacca

Job Title:
  Dental Hygienist
Languages:
  English, Italian

Dr Georgios Papagrigorakis

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, Greek

Dr Lydia Dzhukha

Job Title:
  Dentist
Languages:
  English, Greek, Russian
Show Phone Number8F Gilbert Place, British Museum, London, WC1A 2JDUK