See all Dentists in Brightlingsea

Colne View Dental Surgery

Colne View Dental Surgery

Show Phone Number53, Ladysmith Avenue, Brightlingsea, Colchester, CO7 0JDUK
3.5 / 5  Good
from 8 users
WhatClinic ServiceScore™
Filters cached at 2018/11/14 17:54:39

Opening Hours

Monday09:00 - 13:0014:00 - 17:00
Tuesday09:00 - 13:0014:00 - 17:00
Wednesday09:00 - 13:0014:00 - 19:00
Thursday09:00 - 13:0014:00 - 17:00
Friday09:00 - 13:00
Saturday
Sunday
Prices from Rp288087 - Enquire for a fast quote from Colne View Dental Surgery. 1 verified patient review.

Popular Treatments

Dentist Consultation
Veneers
Dentures
Dentures Full Set from Rp11504262
Partial from Rp5377618
Dentures For metal base add from Rp3841156
Dental Crowns Bonded from Rp7202167
Bridges – Per unit from Rp6856463
Extractions Simple from Rp1094729
Wisdom Tooth Extraction from Rp2151047
Fillings
Fillings Childs from Rp518556
See all treatments & prices

About Colne View Dental Surgery

Personalized dental care using the latest in dental equipment and techniques is provided by this clinic located in Colchester, Essex. Private patients and patients on the NHS are treated at the clinic. The long term dental health and safety of patients is the primary concern of the team and preventive dentistry is a priority and strict cross infection prevention guidelines are strictly adhered to. Services provided include detailed initial checkups, regular checkups, general and routine dentistry, hygiene services, children’s dentistry, cosmetic smile makeovers and fitting protective appliances to prevent dental injury or erosion.

read more

from 1 verified review Patient Reviews of Colne View Dental Surgery

"Need not have worried thank you will use you again"
5 50Reviewed 15 May 2015 Review verified by phone.
Treatment Received: Extractions
So pleased I found this practice went there in pain and afraid need not have worried thank you will use you again
Total Amount Paid Rp1536462
read more
Jean UK
"will go there again thank you"
5 50Reviewed 15 May 2015 We were unable to verify the reviewer.
Treatment Received: Dentist Consultation
So pleased I found this practice went there today in pain with a broken tooth and afraid will go there again thank you need not have worried
Total Amount Paid Rp1536462
read more
Jean UK
Write a Review See all reviews and comments

Accreditations

  • BDA - British Dental Association (UK) 

Provides

Dentistry

Dentistry

 
Cosmetic Dentist Consultation
from Rp6856463
Bridges – Per unit
Dental Checkup
 
Dental Checkup
from Rp288087
Children’s Exam
from Rp1017906
New Patient Dental Examination
from Rp7202167
Dental Crowns Bonded
from Rp7202167
Porcelain Crown
Dental X-Ray
from Rp288087
Small
from Rp576173
Bitewing (pair)
from Rp1017906
Panoramic
 
Dentist Consultation
Dentures
from Rp11504262
Dentures Full Set
from Rp5377618
Partial
from Rp3841156
Dentures For metal base add
from Rp941083
Dentures Repair
from Rp6722023
Full Upper or Lower
 
Denturist Consultation
from Rp1094729
Extractions Simple
from Rp2151047
Surgical Extractions
from Rp2151047
Wisdom Tooth Extraction
Fillings
from Rp518556
Fillings Childs
from Rp864260
Fillings 1 Surface
from Rp1056318
Fillings 2 Surfaces
from Rp1382816
Fillings MO or DO (Medium)
from Rp1670903
Fillings MOD (Large)
from Rp2439134
Root Filling
 
Implant Dentist Consultation
Mouth Guard
from Rp1133141
Gumshields
from Rp1133141
Biteguards Soft
 
Paediatric Dentist Consultation
Periodontitis Treatment
from Rp576173
Scale and Polish
from Rp672202
Pocket Scaling
 
Restorative Dentist Consultation
 
Veneers

Payment Information

Insurance

Private Patients Welcome

Denplan

Dr Piers Lambert

Job Title:
  Principal Dentist
Biography:
Originally from Maylandsea in Essex – Trained at Leeds University – Worked in a Colchester practice from 1993- 1998 – Established Colne View dental surgery in 1998 – Has also held the following positions: British Dental Association North Essex Secretary 2002-2006 Tendring Primary Care Trust Dental PEC member 2003-2006 Essex Local Dental Committee member 2002-present

Ms Claire Tredgett

Job Title:
  Dental Nurse
Biography:
Started Dental Nursing in Harwich in October 2012 Started NVQ in Dental Nursing at Colchester Institute January 2014 Moved to Clacton Practice in October 2014 Joined us in April 2015

Ms Melissa Smith

Job Title:
  Practice Manager
Biography:
Has sailed in the town for many years Moved to Brightlingsea in 1997 Started with the practice when it opened in 1998
Show Phone Number53, Ladysmith Avenue, Brightlingsea, Colchester, CO7 0JDUK