See all Plastic Surgery Clinics in Köln

Opus Clinic - Koln

Opus Clinic - Koln

+49 30 568373775 ext: 36181Sachsenring 83, 50677 Koln, 3620Germany
4.0 / 5  Very Good
from 253 users
WhatClinic ServiceScore™
Filters cached at 2018/11/15 14:21:47

Opening Hours

Monday
Tuesday10:00 - 16:00
Wednesday10:00 - 16:00
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Prices from Rp1838850 - Enquire for a fast quote from Opus Clinic - Koln. Very Good ServiceScore™: 4.0 from 253 votes. Customer Service Award Winner 2018. 3 verified patient reviews.

Popular Treatments

Plastic Surgeon Consultation from Rp1838850
Breast Implants Rp45051830 - Rp47642937
Liposuction Rp20896025 - Rp41708466
Gynecomastia Rp32597799 - Rp49314619
Labiaplasty from Rp20896025
VASER Lipo™ from Rp27582753
Vaginoplasty from Rp40956209
Full Abdominoplasty from Rp71046485
Arm Lift from Rp64359757
Thigh Lift from Rp81076577
See all treatments & prices

About Opus Clinic - Koln

A full service aesthetic plastic surgery clinic, OMIBA Breast Augmentation, life plan smooth liposuction, 


Specialized in Brazilian Butt lift with own body Fat. Also fast experience  Cosmetic V surgery - designer vagina and labia corrections.

Tickle & Vaser LIPO. available


Breast implants


read more

from 3 verified reviews Patient Reviews of Opus Clinic - Koln

"The surgeon was super"
5 50Reviewed 03 Jun 2017 Verified user.
Treatment Received: Plastic Surgeon Consultation
Super surgeon and staff, I will definitely go back.

Excellent infrastructure and friendly staff, ISO standards indeed.
Treated By: Cinderella
read more
David Netherlands
"I am very happy"
5 50Reviewed 30 May 2017 Verified user.
Treatment Received: Plastic Surgeon Consultation
I am very happy, definitely coming back for more work.Thank You.

Friendly and very professional Dr and staff. I felt safe and knew from the first second I would be okay. I made a good choice. Thank You, Dr. Rebin.
Treated By: R.
read more
David Ireland
"He did a great job and made me feel very relaxed"
5 50Reviewed 09 May 2017 Verified user. Review confirmed by email.
Treatment Received:
Liposuction on stomach and hips.

The results were great. It took a while for the brushing and swelling to go down, but about 3 - 4 weeks afterwards I can fully see the final results. My stomach is nearly flat and the love handles almost gone. The doctor was very helpful and funny, he did a great job and made me feel very relaxed. The clinic was beautiful and extremely clean (as you would expect it to be). Overall I would rate them 10 / 10 for the successful results. It was painful at the time as my body is very sensitive. It took a couple of days to get up and going again but totally worth it!
Treated By: R. Total Amount Paid Rp27582753
read more
Clare Netherlands
Write a Review See all reviews and comments

Accreditations

  • JCI - Joint Commission International (International) 
  • ESQH - European Society for Quality in Healthcare (International) 
  • ISQua - The International Society for Quality in Health Care (International) 
  • IACD - International Academy of Cosmetic Dermatology (International) 
  • ISCG - International Society of Cosmetogynecology (International) 
  • ECAMS - European College of Aesthetic Medicine and Surgery (International) 
  • IBCS - International Board of Cosmetic Surgery (International) 
  • Integral quality of care in care facilities (Belgium) 
  • RBSPS - Royal Belgian Society for Plastic Surgery (Belgium) 
  • DGÄPC - Deutsche Gesellschaft für Ästhetisch-Plastische Chirurgie (Germany) 
  • DGPRÄC - Deutsche Gesellschaft der Plastischen, Rekonstruktiven und Ästhetischen Chirurgen (Germany) 
  • GQMG - Gesellschaft für Qualitätsmanagement in der Gesundheitsversorgung (Germany) 

Provides

Plastic Surgery

Languages spoken

EnglishGermanDutch

Plastic Surgery

from Rp64359757
Arm Lift
Rp45051830 - Rp47642937
Breast Implants
from Rp32597799
Buccal Fat Removal
Rp32597799 - Rp49314619
Gynecomastia
from Rp20896025
Labiaplasty
Rp20896025 - Rp41708466
Liposuction
from Rp1838850
Plastic Surgeon Consultation
from Rp81076577
Thigh Lift
from Rp71046485
Full Abdominoplasty
from Rp40956209
Vaginoplasty

Medical Aesthetics

from Rp27582753
VASER Lipo™
650 euro per aesthetic region,.plus .350 euro anesthestic.

Oncology

Rp208960249 - Rp292544348
Stem Cell Therapy

Payment Information

Insurance

Private Patients Welcome

Dr R. Rebin

Job Title:
  Principal Surgeon
Languages:
  English, German, Dutch
Biography:
He is a double board qualified cosmetic v surgeon with fast experience. After his medical training in The Netherlands went to the UK for further specialization in pelvic surgery and later on to Chicago for cosmetic surgical training. He is an international member of the AACS. In 2011 he was promoted by the ISHRS as an active member. He is very keen to stay up to date and travels the world in search for new innovative techniques to improve his skills. He listens very well to his patients need and is also acclaimed for his bedside manners. He always goes the extra mile and keeps a close follow up with everyone in the postoperative phase. WACS : World Academy of Cosmetic Surgery -International Member EACS : European Academy of Cosmetic Surgery ISHRS..International Society Hair Restoration Surgery LOK(Plast) : Member Plastic Surgery Group Limburg, Belgium. Special Interest

Miss Cinderella Janssen

Job Title:
  Patient Services Manager
Languages:
  English, German
+49 30 568373775 ext: 36181Sachsenring 83, 50677 Koln, 3620Germany